Google+ Badge

Tuesday, 23 April 2013

Today Chris Gayle Created History By Scoring 175 Runs In Just 66 Balls

Full Name: Christopher Henry Gayle
Born     21 September 1979 (age 33)
Kingston (Jamaica)
Nickname: Gayleforce, GayleStorm, Master Storm
Height     6 ft 3 in (1.91 m)
Batting style     Left-handed
Bowling style     Right arm offbreak
Role     All-Rounder


Today (23rd April 2013) Chris Gayle Created History By Scoring 175 Runs In Just 66 Balls (That's Insane) :)

Chris Gayle Has Set a new World Record To Score The fastest century in cricket with Just A 30-ball Century for Bangalore.

Gayle Broke His Earlier T20 Record Of 117 Which He Scored against South Africa in the first match of the 2007 World Twenty20
 

Chris Gayle has set a new record for the fastest century in the history of professional cricket with an astonishing ton off just 30 balls for the

Today Chris Gayle Stunned Every Cricket Lover On This Planet Earth With His Amazing Bat-Flow Even His IPL Team-Mates
(Royal Challengers Bangalore) Would Not Had Have Thought Of Anyone Scoring  That Much Amount Of Runs Individually.


Chris Gayle Gained His Beloved Orange Cap Back And Has Become The Only Player To ever seen in Twenty20 Ending The Inning with 175 off 66 balls.


No comments:

Post a Comment